Ophit Displayport 1.2 Fiber Optic 1 Channel Extender

Herman # OPHFTDS
MFR # FTDS
Ophit

$3,000.00

Ophit Ophit

Ophit FTDS

This unique fiber optical transceiver let your PC, digital HDTV or Projector extend up to 200 meter(656ft) away from host based on DisplayPort standard without signal degradation by UHD (3840x2160 or 4096x2160 @60Hz) resolution.
 
Features:
  • High Speed and long distance transmission by optical system
  • Compatible with DisplayPort standard V1.2
  • Supports 50-micron OM3 or OM4 Fiber with an SC Connector
  • Main-link video signal / AUX data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted by- 1 channel multimode optical fiber
  • External power supply use(TX, RX)
  • Mode switch use(TX, RX)
  • DPCD(DisplayPort Configuration Data) compliant
  • DPCP or HDCP compliant
  • Optical Converter
  •  - 850nm, 4Ch Transmit OSA 911nm, 1Ch VCSEL 980nm, 1Ch PIN P/D Diode
  •  - 850nm, 4Ch Receive OSA 980nm, 1Ch VCSEL 911nm, 1Ch PIN P/D Diode
  • Input and Output Signal : DISPLAYPORT 1.2a Standard
  • Video Bandwidth : 5.4Gbps / Channel
  • Module Size : 81.2mm(W) x 21.1mm(D) x 47.5mm(H)
  • Optical Connector : SC Connector
  • Electrical Connector : DisplayPort Female Connector (20 Pin)
  • Applied Fiber : OM3 or OM4 Multi-mode glass-fiber.
  • Maximum Supporting Resolution : UHD(3840x2160@60Hz / 4096x2160@60Hz
  • Transmission distance : 200 meter (656 ft)
  • External Power : 5V / 2A (1.35ø DC JACK)
Package Includes:
  • Transmitter, Receiver
  • 2 Power Adapters (for receiver) 
  • 2 (two) short displayport cables(1.8m) 
  • User’s manual
Part NumberNo. of ChannelsRangePriceQty.

OPHFTDS

1656 FT$3,000.00

This item has been added to your cart.

Currently, there are not any Learning Center items related to this specific product. Search for articles on other products.