C2G 10 GB LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Herman # CTGCG01110
MFR # CG01110
C2G

$14.56

C2G C2G

C2G CG01110

Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
 
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications. 
 
Features
  • Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Available in SC, ST and LC connectors
  • Available in lengths up to 10m 
Connector 1 : (2) LC Male
Connector 2 : (2) LC Male
 
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm. 
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using 850 nm VCSEL source
  • LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
  • Buffer Material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
  • Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
  • Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
  • Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
  • Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
  • Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
  • Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
  • Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
  • Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
  • Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • Color: Aqua
Documents
Part NumberLengthColorPriceQty.

CTGCG01110

1.6 FTAqua$14.56

This item has been added to your cart.

CTGCG33045

3.2 FTAqua$14.63

This item has been added to your cart.

CTGCG33046

6.5 FTAqua$15.44

This item has been added to your cart.

CTGCG33047

9.8 FTAqua$15.89

This item has been added to your cart.

CTGCG01111

13.1 FTAqua$16.87

This item has been added to your cart.

CTGCG33048

16.4 FTAqua$17.71

This item has been added to your cart.

CTGCG01112

19.6 FTAqua$19.52

This item has been added to your cart.

CTGCG01113

22.9 FTAqua$21.62

This item has been added to your cart.

CTGCG01114

26.2 FTAqua$23.23

This item has been added to your cart.

CTGCG01115

29.5 FTAqua$24.81

This item has been added to your cart.

CTGCG33050

32.8 FTAqua$24.89

This item has been added to your cart.

CTGCG01116

39.4 FTAqua$34.13

This item has been added to your cart.

CTGCG01117

49.2 FTAqua$34.13

This item has been added to your cart.

CTGCG01118

59.1 FTAqua$41.33

This item has been added to your cart.

CTGCG01119

65.6 FTAqua$40.89

This item has been added to your cart.

CTGCG01120

82 FTAqua$48.45

This item has been added to your cart.

CTGCG01121

98.4 FTAqua$57.47

This item has been added to your cart.

CTGCG01122

164 FTAqua$69.15

This item has been added to your cart.

Currently, there are not any Learning Center items related to this specific product. Search for articles on other products.